Italiano English Deutsch

Privacy Policy

Privacy statement in accordance with art.13 of Italian legislative decree (d.lgs.) 196/03 "Personal data protection act"

Foreword
Subsequent to the provisions laid down by Italian legislative decree (d.lgs.) 196/03 "Personal data protection act" (hereinafter referred to as the "Act"), below we provide information on Plastica Nardon Srl's use of personal data obtained in connection with existing contractual relations (or relations that may exist in the future) with Customers, Suppliers and with any other type of contact.

Source of personal data
Data we hold, obtained in connection with contractual relations, are collected directly from the data subject. All data collected shall be handled in compliance with the regulations in force and, in all cases, with due confidentiality.

Purpose of data handling
The sole purpose for which personal data are collected, that is, handled, is to properly fulfil the obligations associated with performing the economic activities of our business, and more specifically to: meet requirements with a view to entering into a contract; fulfil contractual obligations to the data subject by taking an action, a number of actions or performing a series of operations required to fulfil said obligations; deal with any public or private body to perform obligations connected with or instrumental to the contract; comply with legal obligations.

Handling practice
With reference to said purposes, personal data shall be handled using manual, computer and online means based on logic that is strictly connected to said purposes and, whatever the case, in such a way as to assure the security and confidentiality of the data in question in compliance with the above-mentioned act.

Nature of data collection
For the purpose of entering into and performing contracts, the collection of personal data is also of a compulsory nature since there are legal and fiscal obligations to be fulfilled, meaning that refusal to supply said data shall make it impossible to establish relations with the company. Relevant data handling does not require the consent of the data subject.

Communication and disclosure
Personal data and their handling shall be shared with companies for the performance of economic activities (sales, managerial, IT system management, insurance, bank and non-bank brokerage, factoring, shipment management, mailing) or for the performance of legal obligations (accounting practices, lawyers). Data shall not be disclosed to other parties.
Knowledge of your data may be gained by the person in charge of data handling and the following categories of parties delegated the task of handling data: purchasing, administration.

Rights of data subjects
Data subjects may contact the Privacy Department c/o the data controller to check their data and have them added to, updated or corrected and/or to exercise their rights as laid down in art. 7 of the Act (attached hereto).

Data controller
The data controller is Plastica Nardon Srl, based in Via E. Majorana, 8 - Zona Industriale – 36075 Montecchio Maggiore (VI) - Italy and the Data Manager is Mr. Oreste Nardon, whose domicile, for the purpose of performing duties in this capacity, is that of the data controller.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Privacy policy about operation of cookies - Art. 13 Privacy Code

Last updated: 29 May 2015

Information in fulfillment of the obligations for Art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / CE, Article 13 of Legislative Decree June 30, 2003, number 196, and the general measure (doc. Web n. 3118884) the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, published in the Official Gazette no. 126 of June 3, 2014, record of the action n. 229 of 8 May 2014 regarding Cookies, entitled "Identification of simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies"

Here below we inform you about the operation on our site.

Browsing our site, you agree to the use of the browser cookie in accordance with this Cookies Policy.
Therefore we recommend taking a few minutes to read this information.

Cookies are small files sent by the visited sites to the browser used by the user during navigation, which automatically stores them and then send them back to the server each time the user returns to the same website.

In general, cookies can be of various types:

- Technical or profiling, depending on the function for which they are used
- Of the first party or third parties, depending on who installs them
- Of session or persistent, depending on the length

A) Technical Cookies can be grouped into three types:
1. Cookie navigation or session, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website.
2. Analytics Cookies, similar to technical cookies when used directly by the site operator or anonymous third party.
Analytics Cookies are used to obtain anonymous statistics and aggregate, useful for optimizing sites and services. They are in any case information that does not identify users personally.
3. Operation Cookies which allow the user browsing in function of a number of selected criteria.

Explanation and details of Technical cookies
Our site uses cookies of first parts both during browsing session and does not store any personal information, but anonymizes all sessions.
Our site uses third party cookies (Google Analytics) of session without storing any personal information, but anonymizes all sessions. In this regard check https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

B) Cookie Profiling
Our site does not use any cookie profiling.

To disable, remove or block cookies by browser you can use the browser settings.
For more information see the pages of "Help" of your browser.

logo confindustria vicenza